Skip to product information
1 of 2

Moroccan rug - Boucheroite - 150 x 78 cm

Moroccan rug - Boucheroite - 150 x 78 cm

Regular price 1.596,00 DKK
Regular price 1.995,00 DKK Sale price 1.596,00 DKK
Save 20% Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Out of stock

Description

Unique Moroccan Boucherouite Rug – Handcrafted Berber Art

Give your home a personal and colourful touch with a genuine Moroccan boucherouite rug. This unique rug is hand-woven by the Berbers in the Middle Atlas Mountains of Morocco and made from textile remnants including cotton and wool.

Since each rug is woven from different materials, every single boucherouite rug has its very own story, pattern, and colour combination. This makes your rug a handcrafted unique piece that no one else has.

With its lively colours and unique patterns, the rug brings an artistic and expressive touch into the home – perfect as a living room rug, wall hanging, or decorative runner.

  • Genuine Moroccan boucherouite rug
  • Handcrafted by the Berbers in the Atlas Mountains
  • Made from recycled textile remnants (cotton and wool)
  • Colourful and unique design

Available in our shop in Nørrebro.

Product Specifications

Our Moroccan rugs are hand-knotted, which means there may be slight variations in both size and texture. Therefore, every single Moroccan rug is unique. We hope you will love the story embedded in the material and craftsmanship as much as we do ❤️

Delivery

Maintenance

View full details